Privacy statement

Sensitive data or personal data is processed through the website www.sousamsterdam.nl. Sous Bar-Bistro believes that a careful handling of personal data is of great importance. Personal data are therefore carefully processed and protected by us. During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp). This means we:

  • clearly specify for what purposes we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data that is necessary for legitimate purposes;
  • ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases necessitating your permission;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and require the same from parties who process data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to receive your personal data for inspection upon your request, to correct it or to remove it.

Sous Bar-Bistro is responsible for the process of the data. This privacy statement explains which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend you to read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last updated on 14-12-2018.

Use of personal data

By making use of our service, you provide us with certain information. This could be personal data. We store and use only the personal data that was provided by you directly, with respect to the service as requested by you, or when it is clear that they are provided to us for the purpose of processing. We use the following data for the purposes set out in this privacy statement:

  • Contact details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP

Publications

We do not publish your customer data.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use our website. We have entered into a processing agreement with Google to make arrangements on how to handle our data. Furthermore, we have not permitted Google to use the data obtained through Analytics for other Google services, and finally, we have the IP addresses anonymized.

Security

We take security measures to limit abuse of unauthorized access to personal data.

Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites that are connected with this website by means of links. We can not guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and safe manner. We recommend you to read the privacy statement of these websites before making use of these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly, so that you are aware of these changes.

Inspection and modification of your data

For questions about our privacy policy or requests for access and changes to (or removal of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time through the information below:

Sous Bar-Bistro
Wolvenstraat 16
1016 EP Amsterdam
The Netherlands
info@sousamsterdam.nl

WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux